Highlands Queen
Highlands Queen - won Shadwell Prix de Pomone Gr.2 & Prix Cleopatre Gr.3

Boscaccio
Boscaccio - won Oppenheim-Union-Rennen Gr.2 & Hannover Derby Trial L

Berkshire
Berkshire - won Royal Lodge Stakes Gr.2 & Darley Stakes Gr.3

Purr Along
Purr Along - won Ridgewood Pearl Stakes Gr.3 & Prix du Calvados Gr.3

Emerald Star
Emerald Star - won Chartwell Fillies' Stakes Gr.3

Volume
Volume - won Swettenham Stud Fillies' Trial Stakes L, 3rd Investec Oaks Gr.1 and Darley Irish Oaks Gr.1

MOUNT NELSON (GB)

2004 Rock of Gibraltar ex Independence (Selkirk), bay 16.1½ hh (1.66m)

Sire of 32 Stakes horses and Group horses at 2 & 3 years in every one of his crops.  Progeny include:

Highlands Queen: 1st Shadwell Prix de Pomone Gr.2, Deauville; 1st Prix Cleopatre - Jockey Club de Turquie Gr.3, Saint-Cloud.
Boscaccio: 1st Oppenheim-Union-Rennen Gr.2, Cologne; 1st Grosser Preis der Hannoverschen Volksbank - Derby Trial L, Hannover. 
Berkshire: 1st Royal Lodge Stakes Gr.2, Newmarket; 1st Darley Stakes Gr.3, Newmarket; 1st August Stakes L, Windsor; 1st Chesham Stakes L, Royal Ascot; 2nd Steventon Stakes L, Newbury. 
Purr Along: 1st Lanwades Stud Ridgewood Pearl Stakes Gr.3, Curragh; 1st Prix du Calvados Gr.3, Deauville; 2nd May Hill Stakes Gr.2, Doncaster (see video); 3rd Duke of Cambridge Stakes Gr.2, Royal Ascot; 3rd Star Stakes L, Sandown; 1st Maiden on debut. The second highest rated 2yo filly in the 2012 World Thoroughbred Rankings.  Sold for 1,000,000gns at Tattersalls December Sale 2013.
Emerald Star: 1st Chartwell Fillies' Stakes Gr.3, Lingfield. 3rd Karin Baronin Von Ullmann-Schwarzgold-Rennen Gr.3, Cologne
Volume: 1st Swettenham Stud Fillies' Trial Stakes L, Newbury; 3rd Investec Oaks Gr.1, Epsom; 3rd Darley Irish Oaks, Curragh. Sold for 700,000gns at Tattersalls December Sale 2014.
Mohave Princess: 1st Devon Air Stakes L, Clairwood; 2nd Wilgerbosdrift SA Oaks Gr.1, Turffontein; 3rd Yellowwood Handicap Gr.3, Turffontein.
Mountain Bell: 1st Betway Stand Cup L, Chester; 2nd St Simon Stakes Gr.3, Newbury; 3rd Betfred Oaks Trial Stakes L, Lingfield Park.
Ninjago: 1st Pavilion Stakes L, Ascot; 3rd Carnarvon Stakes L, 3rd Washington Singer Stakes L, Newbury; 2nd 32Red Cup (Stewards' Cup), Goodwood; 3rd Ayr Gold Cup, Ayr.
Special Meaning: 1st Daisy Warwick Stakes L, Goodwood; 2nd Grosser Preis der Mehl-Mulhens-Stiftung Gestut Rottgen Gr.3; 3rd Princess Royal Richard Hambro EBF Stakes L.
Holy Moly: 1st Grosser Preis vom Meravis L, Hannover; 2nd Prix de lat Nonette Gr.2, Deauville.
Maleficent Queen: 1st Rothesay Stakes L, Ayr.
Elbereth: 1st Nottinghamshire Oaks Stakes L, Nottingham; 3rd Prix de Jockey Club Gr.1, Lyon Parilly; 3rd Bosphorus Cup Gr.2, Velifendi; 3rd EBF Stallions John Musker Fillies Stakes L, Yarmouth.
Reine Magique: 1st Nereide-Rennen Geschlecth L, Munich.
Weltmacht: 1st Wackenhut Mercedes Benz Steherpreis L, Baden-Baden; 1st Henkel Trophy L, Dusseldorf; 2nd Diana Trial Gr.2, Berlin-Hoppegarten.
Hors De Combat: 3rd Shadwell Joel Stakes Gr.2, Newmarket; 2nd Criterion Stakes Gr.3, Newmarket; 2nd Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes Gr.3, Goodwood; 3rd Superior Mile Gr.3, Haydock; 2nd William & Son Paradise Stakes L, Ascot; 3rd Britannia Stakes, Royal Ascot .
Room Key: 3rd Qatar Vintage Stakes Gr.2, Goodwood.
Palawan: 3rd Champagne Stakes, Doncaster Gr.2; 3rd Qatar Vintage Stakes Gr.2, Goodwood; 3rd Denford Stud Stakes L, Newbury.
Black Cherry: 3rd TBA Atalanta Stakes Gr.3, Sandown; 2nd Mukhadram Rosemary Stakes L, Newmarket; 2nd Weatherbys GSB Pipalong Stakes L, Pontefract; 3rd Al Basti Equiworld Festival Stakes L, Goodwood; 3rd Conqueror Stakes L, Goodwood.
Majeed: 3rd Betfred Glorious Stakes Gr.3, Goodwood; 2nd August Stakes L, Windsor; 4th Northern Dancer Turf Stakes Gr.1, Woodbine.
Stroll Patrol: 3rd Dick Poole Fillies' Stakes Gr.3, Salisbury.
Orsello: 3rd Oppenheim-Union-Rennen Gr.2, Cologne.
Romantic Settings: 2nd Tattersalls Musidora Stakes Gr.3, York.
Strawberry Martini: 1st Giovanni Falck L, San Siro; 2nd Hamburger Stuten-Cup L, Hamburg.
Baz: 2nd Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne - Asselco L, Nantes.
Jadel: 2nd Premio Alessandro Perrone L, Rome.
Give Way Nelson: 2nd Campanologist-Cup L, Hannover.
Maybelater: 3rd Upavon Fillies' Stakes L, Salisbury; 3rd Magnolia Stakes L, Kempton.
Alfajer: 3rd EBF Stallions October Sales L, Ascot.
Slippers Best: 3rd Stutenpreis des Gestuts Winterhauch L, Cologne.
Sweet Loreen: 3rd Dianalopning L, Taby.
Iza: 3rd Pr. Bayakoa L, San Isidro.